Compare Listings

TOP Suisse Immobilier GmbH is committed to the protection of your personal data. That is why we want to be clear and transparent about what data we collect and how we use it.

Your trust is important to us, therefore we take the topic of data protection seriously and pay attention to appropriate security. We act according to the statutory provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (DSG), the regulations of the Federal Data Protection Act (VDSG), the Telecommunications Act (FMG) and, if applicable, other data protection provisions, in particular the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union (GDPR).

This document helps to explain how we use your personal data.

  1. Who is TOP Suisse Immobilier GmbH?

TOP Suisse Immobilier GmbH is specialized in sale, rent, property management, administration, etc. in the real estate business.

We are responsible for the processing of personal data for our communications. In this role, we are required by law to process your personal data in a lawful and transparent manner.

  1. How can I get in contact with TOP Suisse Immobilier GmbH?

Feel free to contact us anytime by email on info@suisseimmobilier.ch.

  1. How is my data used for marketing purposes?

We collect solely your name, address and your e-mail address to send you our communications (e.g. newsletter).

  1. Can I unsubscribe from the communications?

Yes, if you decide that you no longer wish to receive the communications, you can unsubscribe at any time. This is possible in different ways:

  • At the bottom of the newsletters, you will always find a unsubscribe option;
  • You can also contact us by e-mail using one of the contact addresses listed in this notice.
  1. For how long do you keep my data?

We will usually send you our communications until you unsubscribe.

  1. Where does TOP Suisse Immobilier GmbH save my personal data?

All data you provide to us is stored on secure servers in Switzerland or in the EU.

  1. Does TOP Suisse Immobilier GmbH pass on my information to third parties?

Yes, we will share your personal data with third parties if it is related to our business.

  1. What rights do I have under the privacy policy?

The privacy policy provides you with certain rights to the processing of your data. These rights include the right to access your information, to update incorrect information, to delete your data, to restrict the processing of your data, to transmit your data and to oppose the processing of the data.

Further information on your data protection rights and which of them apply to you can be found on the website of the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) at https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html

  1. What can I do if I disagree with something?

We are committed to the safety and protection of your privacy. However, if you do not agree with how we collect or process your data, or if you just wish to have some information about your rights, please contact us using the email address in this notice.

We are happy to work with you to find a solution to any problem you may have and will do our best to answer any questions you may have as promptly as possible. You also have the option to file a complaint with your local regulatory authority on https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/the-fdpic/contact.html